Adviser: Ms. Amy Britt
Conference period: 
989-269-9593
Abritt@badaxeps.org
Quiz Bowl Winter 2014
  • Quiz Bowl Schedule: 4:30- 6:00 PM
    Tenative Schedule

    Oct. 23 @ Marlette

    Oct. 30 @ Bad Axe

    Nov. 6 @ Sandusky

    Nov 20 @ Saginaw Nouvel

    Dec. 4 @ Brown City HS (tenative)

    Dec. 11 Final Tournaments @ Sanilac Career Center

  • Schools Participating
    Bad Axe
    Brown City

    Saginaw Nouvel

    Sandusky

    Laker

    Kingston
    Marlette




     

     

  • Welcome to the Thumb Area Quiz Bowl League Fall Season.
    I have the Fall schedule for your reference below.  Once again the matches will start at 4:30 PM and get over around 6:00 PM.  We will be getting out of school early quite often so be sure to check with the teacher of the class you will be missing. 
  • Fall 2014 Roster

     



     

                    Name                                                    Grade

    1.       Nicole Summers                               12

    2.       David Doer                                         12

    3.       Michael Gasscon                                12

    4.       Sequoyah Swiercz                           12

    5.       Shawn Delacourt                              12

    6.       Jordan Schantz                                 12

    7.       Eric Forster                                        12

    8.       Mansi Brahmbhatt                            11

    9.       Mikayla Little                                     11

    10.   Tara Holz                                             11

    11.   Amanda Talaski                                 11

    12.   Jake Aymen                                        11

    13.   Abby Lorencz                                     11

    14.   Casey Shepherd                               10

    15.   Collin Martin                                      10

    16.   Marcus Sheppard                             10

    17.   Abi Rumsey                                        9

    18.   Haylee Emard                                    9

    19.   Diana Hass                                         9

    20.   Blake Holdwick                                  9

    21.   Scott Metzger                                     9

    22.   Lauren Aymen                                   9

    23.   Aurora Krueger                                  9

    24.   Michael Teffeteller                            9

    25.   Mike "Electrocute the Fruit" Pence V.P.

     

     

Results
 Location  Team Win
Win Totals
 Loss  Loss Totals
 Place
             
             
             
State Finals


2013 Fall Season Wrap-up